×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Won by 160 runs

Mistley CC team logo

Mistley
2nd XI

160 for 8

45.0 overs (Run Rate 3.56)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

320 for 4

45.0 overs (Run Rate 7.11)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:   - Mistley CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 20th April 2019 - 12:30

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Aaron Trussler
st Tom Young b Stuart Barwood
127116125101.6
Darren Davies
lbw b Cameron Rose
67916898.53
Matthew Sullivan
Run Out (Owen Clover)
321231103.23
Richard Moxon
ct Josh Jackson b Charlie Hawthorn
466228164.29
David Schofield
Not Out
243014171.43
George Arnold
Not Out
6005120
Extras
( b 13 lb 2 nb 1 w 2 )
18
Total ( for 4, 45.0 overs ) 320
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Charlie Hawthorn9.0254100654
Owen Clover4.00270006.75--
Alastair Day9.00560006.22--
Adrian Stockton8.00650108.13--
Cameron Rose8.00571117.1357
Stuart Barwood7.00461006.5746

Mistley CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sam Burkitt
b Bradley Mann
7102330.43
George Hutton
ct George Arnold b Bradley Mann
3001225
Adrian Stockton
ct Richard Moxon b Bradley Mann
50908956.18
Stuart Barwood
ct Alex Terry b Bradley Mann
8101747.06
William Bailey
b Alex Terry
16104436.36
Owen Clover
ct Kevin Smith b Alex Terry
30303976.92
Josh Jackson
Not Out
21403070
Tom Young
ct Kevin Smith b Will House
6101442.86
Cameron Rose
ct Richard Moxon b Will House
00020
Alastair Day
Not Out
100250
Extras
( b 13 lb 3 nb 2 w 0 )
18
Total ( for 8, 45.0 overs ) 160
Did Not Bat

Charlie Hawthorn

FOW

6 for 1 George Hutton (Sam Burkitt 2*)

11 for 2 Sam Burkitt (Adrian Stockton *)

35 for 3 Stuart Barwood (Adrian Stockton 16*)

68 for 4 William Bailey (Adrian Stockton 31*)

123 for 5 Owen Clover (Adrian Stockton 50*)

123 for 6 Adrian Stockton (Josh Jackson *)

144 for 7 Tom Young (Josh Jackson 11*)

144 for 8 Unsure (Josh Jackson 11*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House8.01302013.7515
Bradley Mann11.03274002.456.75
Alex Terry15.01462003.0723
Steve Green6.02230013.83--
David Schofield5.01180003.6--

Match Highlights

Mistley
2nd XI

Adrian Stockton

50

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Aaron Trussler

127

View Profile
Darren Davies

67

View Profile
Bradley Mann

11.0-3-27-4

View Profile