×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 5 wickets

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC team logo

Felixstowe & Corinthians
2nd XI

173 for 9

45.0 overs (Run Rate 3.84)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

174 for 5

39.3 overs (Run Rate 4.41)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:  Delwood Avenue - Felixstowe & Corinthians CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 11th May 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Richard Brown
ct George Arnold b Michael Booker
28307338.36
Jon Steel
ct Daniel Guy b Keith Metcalfe
0002--
Daniel Bennett
ct Keith Metcalfe b Michael Booker
20205536.36
Michael Collins
st Ryan Brooks b Daniel Guy
18204143.9
Mark Parker
b Luke Bloom
699254127.78
Mark Smith
st Ryan Brooks b Daniel Guy
5001050
Jamie Burrows
ct David Booker b Carl Smith
0006--
Thomas Boyt
b Carl Smith
100520
Karl Wilks
Not Out
141011127.27
Richard Dines
b Carl Smith
0004--
Reece Monk
Not Out
300475
Extras
( b 4 lb 2 nb 0 w 9 )
15
Total ( for 9, 45.0 overs ) 173
FOW

3 for 1 Jon Steel (Richard Brown *)

44 for 2 Daniel Bennett (Richard Brown 16*)

65 for 3 Richard Brown (Michael Collins 8*)

109 for 4 Michael Collins (Mark Parker 31*)

148 for 5 Mark Smith (Mark Parker 64*)

150 for 6 Jamie Burrows (Mark Parker 66*)

154 for 7 Thomas Boyt (Mark Parker 69*)

163 for 8 Mark Parker (Karl Wilks 7*)

164 for 9 Richard Dines (Karl Wilks 8*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Luke Bloom8.0124130324
Keith Metcalfe8.01171202.1317
Carl Smith10.00313203.110.33
Michael Booker8.02342004.2517
David Booker5.00130102.6--
Chris Southernwood3.00270109--
Daniel Guy3.0021200710.5

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Brooks
ct Michael Collins b Reece Monk
700----
Kevin Grant
Not Out
8492----
Chris Tracey
b Jamie Burrows
510----
George Arnold
b Reece Monk
200----
Daniel Guy
b Jamie Burrows
1110----
David Booker
b Jamie Burrows
100----
Chris Southernwood
Not Out
4852----
Extras
( b 4 lb 1 nb 4 w 7 )
16
Total ( for 5, 39.3 overs ) 174
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Reece Monk13.01422213.2321
Jamie Burrows13.02373302.8512.33
Richard Dines7.00480226.86--
Mark Parker4.01220015.5--
Mark Smith2.30200008--

Match Highlights

Felixstowe & Corinthians
2nd XI

Mark Parker

69

Jamie Burrows

13.0-2-37-3

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Kevin Grant

84 not out

View Profile
Carl Smith

10.0--31-3

View Profile