×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Lost by 8 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

226 for 9

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.02)

Woolpit CC team logo

Woolpit
Saturday 3rd XI

227 for 2

42.2 overs (Run Rate 5.36)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 13th July 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Woolpit CC - Saturday 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kevin Grant
lbw b Jon Block
79110----
Callum Newland
b Gavin Taylor
100----
Ryan Brooks
ct Mark Estall b Gavin Taylor
000----
George Arnold
ct Merlin Stamper b Gavin Taylor
200----
David Booker
b Gavin Taylor
810----
Chris Southernwood
ct Marcus West b Chris Daniel
4362----
Robert McKim
ct Merlin Stamper b Jon Block
2020----
Kevin Chapman
ct Marcus West b Jon Block
2030----
Steve Green
b Jon Block
610----
Keith Metcalfe
Did Not Bat
1110----
Luke Bloom
Did Not Bat
100----
Extras
( b 18 lb 2 nb 1 w 14 )
35
Total ( for 9, 45.0 overs ) 226
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Gavin Taylor15.04364002.49
Harry Tillbrook4.00200005--
Jon Block15.01884005.8722
Will West5.00380007.6--
Chris Daniel6.00221003.6722

Woolpit CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Marcus West
Did Not Bat
88100----
Geoff Pilgrim
ct & b Kevin Chapman
62110----
Mark Estall
ct Steve Green b Luke Bloom
5480----
Will West
Did Not Bat
710----
Extras
( b 3 lb 9 nb 1 w 3 )
16
Total ( for 2, 42.2 overs ) 227
Did Not Bat

Gavin Taylor

Merlin Stamper

Chris Daniel

Kevin Le Compte

Jon Block

Harry Tillbrook

Hector Loft

FOW

112 for 1 Geoff Pilgrim (Marcus West 44*)

200 for 2 Mark Estall (Marcus West 69*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Luke Bloom9.00421104.6742
Robert McKim9.20430004.61--
Keith Metcalfe4.00290007.25--
David Booker7.00210103--
Kevin Chapman5.00361007.236
Chris Southernwood4.00200105--
Steve Green4.00240006--

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Kevin Grant

79

View Profile

Woolpit
Saturday 3rd XI

Marcus West

88 not out

Geoff Pilgrim

62

Mark Estall

54

Gavin Taylor

15.0-4-36-4

Jon Block

15.0-1-88-4