×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

NECL T20 Lost by 6 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

NECL T20

86 all out

20.0 overs (Run Rate 4.3)

Wivenhoe Town CC team logo

Wivenhoe Town
Twenty20

87 for 4

15.0 overs (Run Rate 5.8)

League match
North Essex Cricket League
T20 East

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Thursday 20th June 2019 - 18:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - NECL T20 won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Brooks
b Joseph Nicholls
800----
Joe Earley
ct & b James Handscombe
610----
Matthew Sullivan
ct Ryan Savill b James Butcher
1720----
George Arnold
ct Michael Canavon b James Handscombe
200----
Aaron Trussler
ct Jordan Nicholls b James Handscombe
510----
Callum Newland
b Dirk Bruwer
400----
Will House
b Dirk Bruwer
200----
Chris Southernwood
b Joseph Nicholls
1611----
Robert McKim
st Unsure b James Butcher
300----
Alex Terry
ct James Butcher b Joseph Nicholls
1101----
Luke Bloom
Did Not Bat
000----
Extras
( b 4 lb 1 nb 0 w 9 )
14
Total (all out, 20.0 overs ) 86
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Dirk Bruwer4.001220036
Joseph Nicholls3.00633022
James Handscombe4.00183404.56
Euan Tickner3.00170005.67--
James Butcher4.00212105.2510.5
Ryan Savill2.0060103--

Wivenhoe Town CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Michael Canavon
b Will House
500----
Ryan Savill
ct Callum Newland b Will House
100----
Dirk Bruwer
ct Ryan Brooks b Alex Terry
710----
Eddie Lucking
b Will House
2040----
Jordan Nicholls
Did Not Bat
1620----
Nathan Taylor
Did Not Bat
2530----
Extras
( b 0 lb 0 nb 0 w 11 )
11
Total ( for 4, 15.0 overs ) 87
Did Not Bat

Joseph Nicholls

James Butcher

James Handscombe

Euan Tickner

Liam Fields

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House4.002030056.67
Luke Bloom2.00140707--
Alex Terry4.00291107.2529
Chris Southernwood4.00150103.75--
Joe Earley1.0080208--

Match Highlights

NECL T20

Will House

4.0--20-3

Wivenhoe Town
Twenty20

Joseph Nicholls

3.0--6-3

James Handscombe

4.0--18-3