×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 76 runs

Mistley CC team logo

Mistley
TC Div C

194 for 9

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.31)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

118 all out

37.0 overs (Run Rate 3.19)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:   - Mistley CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 21st April 2019 - 12:30

Toss:  Mistley CC - TC Div C won the toss and elected to bat

Mistley CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sam Burkitt
b Thomas Johnson
3001421.43
George Hutton
b Rhys Austin
39704097.5
Josh Jackson
ct George Arnold b Thomas Johnson
0001--
Giles Lennox
b Rhys Austin
541009159.34
Tom Young
ct George Arnold b Andrew Sullivan
183012150
Cameron Rose
b Andrew Sullivan
4002119.05
Robin Mills
ct Thomas Johnson b Robert McKim
9105316.98
Alastair Day
Not Out
10002540
Harry Fifield
b Alex Terry
6101346.15
Andrew Mills
b Alex Terry
100333.33
Extras
( b 29 lb 2 nb 1 w 18 )
50
Total ( for 9, 45.0 overs ) 194
Did Not Bat

Charlie Hawthorn

FOW

19 for 1 Sam Burkitt (George Hutton 5*)

19 for 2 Josh Jackson (George Hutton 5*)

80 for 3 George Hutton (Giles Lennox 22*)

107 for 4 Tom Young (Giles Lennox 26*)

123 for 5 Cameron Rose (Giles Lennox 34*)

161 for 6 Giles Lennox (Robin Mills 3*)

171 for 7 Robin Mills (Alastair Day 2*)

190 for 8 Harry Fifield (Alastair Day 9*)

194 for 9 Andrew Mills (Alastair Day 10*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Luke Bloom9.013701604.11--
Thomas Johnson9.06142001.567
Krishi Verma5.00330006.6--
Rhys Austin9.01462005.1123
Andrew Sullivan9.02172101.898.5
Robert McKim3.00141114.6714
Alex Terry1.00220021

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
George Arnold
ct Tom Young b Cameron Rose
14301782.35
Kevin Chapman
lbw b Cameron Rose
00070
Robert McKim
ct & b Charlie Hawthorn
00040
Will House
ct Giles Lennox b Cameron Rose
10201662.5
Alex Terry
ct Tom Young b Charlie Hawthorn
100128.33
Steve Cowland
ct Cameron Rose b Harry Fifield
37506061.67
Krishi Verma
ct George Hutton b Alastair Day
300417.32
Andrew Sullivan
ct Giles Lennox b Alastair Day
4001233.33
Rhys Austin
b Alastair Day
11202544
Thomas Johnson
lbw b Cameron Rose
15201978.95
Luke Bloom
Not Out
8101266.67
Extras
( b 7 lb 1 nb 2 w 5 )
15
Total (all out, 37.0 overs ) 118
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Cameron Rose8.02334204.138.25
Charlie Hawthorn6.02102001.675
Alastair Day8.02213112.637
Harry Fifield9.00331213.6733
Andrew Mills6.00130002.17--

Match Highlights

Mistley
TC Div C

Giles Lennox

54

Cameron Rose

8.0-2-33-4

Alastair Day

8.0-2-21-3