×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 7 wickets

Brightlingsea CC team logo

Brightlingsea
C

195 for 3

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.33)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

196 for 3

35.3 overs (Run Rate 5.52)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:   - Brightlingsea CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 7th July 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to field

Brightlingsea CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
James Bees
ct James Carroll b Thomas Johnson
1930----
Tom Savage
lbw b James Carroll
1220----
Rowan Hunt
Not Out
80110----
Ben Sibbons
b Thomas Johnson
1630----
Jack French
Not Out
4690----
Extras
( b 8 lb 5 nb 4 w 5 )
22
Total ( for 3, 45.0 overs ) 195
Did Not Bat

Max Zyms

Josh Hunt

Stacey Plummer

Richard Hunt

Morgan Radford

Michael Barrenger

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Kajeai Tharaneetharan9.03200002.22--
Thomas Johnson9.01382004.2219
Luke Hynes9.01520005.78--
James Carroll5.0120100420
Chris Southernwood9.02390004.33--
Bradley Mann4.00130003.25--

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Barry Ball
b Michael Barrenger
610----
James Carroll
ct Morgan Radford b Jack French
2620----
Kajeai Tharaneetharan
ct Tom Savage b Morgan Radford
3550----
Bradley Mann
Not Out
5770----
Robert McKim
Not Out
3360----
Extras
( b 15 lb 1 nb 7 w 16 )
39
Total ( for 3, 35.3 overs ) 196
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Tom Savage5.00290005.8--
Michael Barrenger7.00171002.4317
Rowan Hunt5.01180003.6--
Morgan Radford4.0032100832
Jack French7.00391005.5739
James Bees6.31390006--
Josh Hunt1.0060006--

Match Highlights

Brightlingsea
C

Rowan Hunt

80 not out

Sunday TCL XI

Bradley Mann

57 not out

View Profile