×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 67 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

285 for 6

45.0 overs (Run Rate 6.33)

Frinton On Sea CC team logo

Frinton On Sea
Sunday Challenge

218 all out

42.0 overs (Run Rate 5.19)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 11th August 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Matthew Sullivan
ct Alfie Wells b Jack Oakes
111170----
Robert McKim
ct Alfie Wells b Cruize Bannister
000----
Chris Pettit
ct Darryl Bannister b Daniel Carter
1740----
Bradley Mann
ct Darryl Bannister b Jack Oakes
3242----
Finn Jeffery
b Jack Butcher
5760----
Steve Cowland
ct Scott Rodwell b Cruize Bannister
300----
David Booker
Not Out
1830----
Andrew Sullivan
Not Out
700----
Extras
( b 1 lb 5 nb 10 w 24 )
40
Total ( for 6, 45.0 overs ) 285
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Patrick Barker7.00570008.14--
Cruize Bannister9.01602006.6730
Daniel Carter9.01351003.8935
Jack Oakes9.00562006.2228
Calum Newland5.00320006.4--
Alfie Wells3.00230007.67--
Jack Butcher3.00161005.3316

Frinton On Sea CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Alfie Wells
ct Chris Pettit b Andrew Sullivan
101153----
Patrick Barker
b Luke Bloom
610----
Darryl Bannister
b Andrew Sullivan
2920----
Jack Oakes
ct Chris Pettit b Andrew Sullivan
810----
Daniel Carter
b Bradley Mann
500----
Calum Newland
Run Out (Andrew Sullivan)
000----
Cruize Bannister
Not Out
600----
Scott Rodwell
b Thomas Johnson
100----
Richard Fryer
b Chris Pettit
1330----
Jack Butcher
ct & b Chris Pettit
000----
Pat Patel
lbw b Chris Pettit
000----
Extras
( b 19 lb 11 nb 2 w 17 )
49
Total (all out, 42.0 overs ) 218
FOW

25 for 1 Patrick Barker (Unsure *)

157 for 2 Alfie Wells (Unsure *)

170 for 3 Darryl Bannister (Unsure *)

171 for 4 Jack Oakes (Unsure *)

177 for 5 Calum Newland (Unsure *)

185 for 6 Daniel Carter (Unsure *)

190 for 7 Scott Rodwell (Unsure *)

210 for 8 Richard Fryer (Unsure *)

210 for 9 Jack Butcher (Unsure *)

210 for 10 Pat Patel (Unsure *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson9.01481005.3348
Luke Bloom5.00181503.618
David Booker7.00560008--
Rhys Austin5.01190503.8--
Andrew Sullivan5.00243024.88
Bradley Mann9.01221102.4422
Chris Pettit2.0113000.50.33

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Matthew Sullivan

111

View Profile
Finn Jeffery

57

View Profile
Andrew Sullivan

5.0--24-3

View Profile
Chris Pettit

2.0-1-1-3

View Profile

Frinton On Sea
Sunday Challenge

Alfie Wells

101