×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 69 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

226 all out

42.0 overs (Run Rate 5.38)

Harwich & Dovercourt CC team logo

Harwich & Dovercourt
TCC Sunday XI

157 all out

31.1 overs (Run Rate 5.04)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 8th September 2019 - 12:30

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Matthew Sullivan
lbw b Tom Day
2800----
Kajeai Tharaneetharan
ct Luke Hammett b Jago Hepburn
1500----
Chris Pettit
b Shaun Fox
900----
Robert McKim
b Shaun Fox
6500----
David Schofield
lbw b Jago Hepburn
400----
Finn Jeffery
b Oliver Bennett
2400----
Thomas Johnson
Not Out
2400----
Santhiarajah Tharaneetharan
ct Shaun Fox b Brandon Carter
000----
Nathan Schofield
lbw b Oliver Bennett
000----
Andrew Sullivan
b Tom Day
600----
Steve Cowland
ct Adam Eldridge b Jago Hepburn
1600----
Extras
( b 13 lb 3 nb 7 w 12 )
35
Total (all out, 42.0 overs ) 226
FOW

51 for 1Unsure (Unsure*)

51 for 2Unsure (Unsure*)

104 for 3Unsure (Unsure*)

114 for 4Unsure (Unsure*)

145 for 5Unsure (Unsure*)

155 for 6Unsure (Unsure*)

166 for 7Unsure (Unsure*)

167 for 8Unsure (Unsure*)

191 for 9Unsure (Unsure*)

226 for 10Unsure (Unsure*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Richard Henderson6.02290004.83--
Tom Day8.00452005.6322.5
Shaun Fox7.00452006.4322.5
Jago Hepburn6.0130300510
Brandon Carter6.01281004.6728
Oliver Bennett4.00142003.57
James Carver Hardy4.00170004.25--
Adam Eldridge1.0020002--

Harwich & Dovercourt CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Brandon Carter
b Thomas Johnson
2300----
Shaun Fox
b Thomas Johnson
100----
Luke Hammett
b Santhiarajah Tharaneetharan
1900----
Nick Stevens
b Santhiarajah Tharaneetharan
000----
Adam Eldridge
b Kajeai Tharaneetharan
4300----
Mark Barwood
b Thomas Johnson
4400----
Tom Day
b Kajeai Tharaneetharan
000----
James Carver Hardy
ct & b Nathan Schofield
400----
Jago Hepburn
b Thomas Johnson
000----
Oliver Bennett
b Thomas Johnson
000----
Richard Henderson
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 10 lb 1 nb 0 w 12 )
23
Total (all out, 31.1 overs ) 157
FOW

8 for 1 Unsure (Unsure *)

30 for 2 Unsure (Unsure *)

39 for 3 Unsure (Unsure *)

40 for 4 Unsure (Unsure *)

134 for 5 Unsure (Unsure *)

134 for 6 Unsure (Unsure *)

157 for 7 Unsure (Unsure *)

157 for 8 Unsure (Unsure *)

157 for 9 Unsure (Unsure *)

157 for 10 Unsure (Unsure *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson7.02265003.715.2
Kajeai Tharaneetharan9.03292003.2214.5
Santhiarajah Tharaneetharan5.0030200615
Andrew Sullivan9.00560006.22--
Nathan Schofield1.1051004.295

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Robert McKim

65

View Profile
Thomas Johnson

7.0-2-26-5

View Profile

Harwich & Dovercourt
TCC Sunday XI

Jago Hepburn

6.0-1-30-3