×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

233 for 7

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.83)

Beaulieu Park CC team logo

Beaulieu Park
Friendly XI

133 all out

35.4 overs (Run Rate 3.73)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 9th June 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Matthew Sullivan
Retired - Not Out
56111----
George Arnold
Retired - Not Out
5681----
Chris Pettit
b Mike Bailey
510----
Thomas Johnson
ct Daniel Youngman b Himashan Warnakulasuriya
100----
Robert McKim
b Mike Bailey
2550----
C Johnson
ct Bobby Williams b Matthew Smith
000----
Rhys Austin
ct Tim Lewis b Himashan Warnakulasuriya
2120----
Steve Cowland
b Mike Bailey
000----
Alex Terry
Not Out
2440----
Chris Southernwood
ct Mike Bailey b Matthew Smith
701----
Luke Hynes
Not Out
610----
Extras
( b 1 lb 0 nb 3 w 28 )
32
Total ( for 7, 40.0 overs ) 233
FOW

93 for 1Chris Pettit (Unsure*)

108 for 2Thomas Johnson (Unsure*)

147 for 3Unsure (Unsure*)

173 for 4Unsure (Unsure*)

173 for 5Alex Terry (Unsure*)

208 for 6Chris Pettit (Unsure*)

227 for 7Alex Terry (Unsure*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Matthew Smith8.0164200832
Daniel Hunt8.00560007--
Mike Bailey7.00223003.147.33
Himashan Warnakulasuriya8.01282003.514
Tim Lewis1.001100011--
Seyton Dennis1.001800018--
Carl Chatters3.00170005.67--
Matt Long4.00160004--

Beaulieu Park CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Daniel Youngman
b Rhys Austin
5101050
Bobby Williams
ct Alex Terry b Luke Hynes
20304050
Tim Lewis
Not Out
6911061113.11
Sunil Gupta
ct Luke Hynes b Chris Southernwood
4001526.67
Seyton Dennis
ct Matthew Sullivan b Alex Terry
00020
Carl Chatters
ct Thomas Johnson b Rhys Austin
20204445.45
Matt Long
b Chris Southernwood
00030
Mike Bailey
ct George Arnold b Alex Terry
5101631.25
Matthew Smith
st Steve Cowland b Luke Hynes
5101145.45
Himashan Warnakulasuriya
ct George Arnold b Thomas Johnson
00050
Daniel Hunt
ct Matthew Sullivan b Thomas Johnson
00040
Extras
( b 1 lb 1 nb 0 w 3 )
5
Total (all out, 35.4 overs ) 133
FOW

7 for 1 Daniel Youngman (Bobby Williams *)

73 for 2 Bobby Williams (Tim Lewis *)

86 for 3 Seyton Dennis (Sunil Gupta *)

88 for 4 Sunil Gupta (Carl Chatters *)

88 for 5 Matt Long (Carl Chatters *)

99 for 6 Mike Bailey (Carl Chatters *)

106 for 7 Matthew Smith (Carl Chatters *)

107 for 8 Himashan Warnakulasuriya (Carl Chatters *)

111 for 9 Daniel Hunt (Carl Chatters *)

133 for 10 Carl Chatters (Tim Lewis *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson8.01202002.510
Rhys Austin5.41242004.2412
Luke Hynes8.0124200312
Chris Southernwood8.0140200520
Alex Terry6.01232003.8311.5

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Matthew Sullivan

56

View Profile
George Arnold

56

View Profile

Beaulieu Park
Friendly XI

Tim Lewis

69 not out

Mike Bailey

7.0--22-3