×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 9 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

110 for 1

24.2 overs (Run Rate 4.52)

West Bergholt CC team logo

West Bergholt
Two Counties 2nd XI

109 all out

22.5 overs (Run Rate 4.77)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 18th July 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  West Bergholt CC - Two Counties 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

West Bergholt CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sureshraj Anandraj
ct Steve Green b Chris Pettit
0006--
Matthew Rogers
b Keith Metcalfe
174014121.43
Shaakir Ahmed
b Chris Pettit
710977.78
James Banks
ct Rhys Austin b Keith Metcalfe
276019142.11
Matthew Conybeare
ct Kevin Grant b Keith Metcalfe
12203138.71
Alan Conybeare
ct Chris Southernwood b John Arnold
410580
Ryan Deal
b John Arnold
410944.44
Joe Whyte
st Chris Southernwood b Steve Green
255021119.05
Harish Mahadevappa
ct Rhys Austin b John Arnold
610966.67
Joe Smith
Not Out
00013--
Lee Parish
ct Joe Earley b Steve Green
0007--
Extras
( b 0 lb 0 nb 2 w 5 )
7
Total (all out, 22.5 overs ) 109
FOW

for 1 Sureshraj Anandraj (Matthew Rogers *)

22 for 2 Matthew Rogers (Shaakir Ahmed *)

26 for 3 Shaakir Ahmed (James Banks *)

60 for 4 James Banks (Matthew Conybeare *)

71 for 5 Alan Conybeare (Matthew Conybeare *)

77 for 6 Matthew Conybeare (Ryan Deal *)

81 for 7 Ryan Deal (Joe Whyte *)

97 for 8 Harish Mahadevappa (Joe Whyte *)

109 for 9 Joe Whyte (Joe Smith *)

109 for 10 Lee Parish (Joe Smith *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Chris Pettit5.01332206.616.5
Keith Metcalfe8.00463125.7515.33
John Arnold5.00163103.25.33
Rhys Austin3.0180102.67--
Steve Green1.5062003.273

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Joe Earley
ct James Banks b Harish Mahadevappa
9102437.5
Kevin Grant
Did Not Bat
529148108.33
Chris Pettit
Not Out
31314372.09
David Booker
Not Out
13203537.14
Extras
( b 0 lb 1 nb 0 w 4 )
5
Total ( for 1, 24.2 overs ) 110
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Joe Smith5.01220004.4--
Harish Mahadevappa5.01221204.422
Joe Whyte5.00160003.2--
Lee Parish5.00340006.8--
Shaakir Ahmed2.2170003--
Matthew Conybeare2.0080204--

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Kevin Grant

52

View Profile
Keith Metcalfe

8.0--46-3

View Profile
John Arnold

5.0--16-3

View Profile