×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Won by 3 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

244 for 3

37.0 overs (Run Rate 6.59)

Copford CC team logo

Copford
1st XI

241 all out

39.1 overs (Run Rate 6.15)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 1st August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Daniel White
ct & b Joshua Colairo
2050----
Benjamin Bowles
ct Peter Kligerman b Tom Helmer
1530----
Richard Moxon
Not Out
75110----
Bradley Mann
ct Peter Kligerman b Stephen Moriarty
2740----
Matthew Sullivan
Not Out
79121----
Extras
( b 0 lb 4 nb 1 w 23 )
28
Total ( for 3, 37.0 overs ) 244
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Tom Helmer8.03351004.3835
Joshua Colairo8.00541006.7554
Giles Mallinson4.00290007.25--
Noman Hussain8.00490006.13--
Stephen Moriarty8.01591007.3859
Ian Catley1.001400014--

Copford CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ian Catley
ct Kevin Smith b Will House
000----
Joshua Colairo
b Robert McKim
820----
Peter Kligerman
b Alex Terry
50120----
Will Merry
st Kevin Smith b Alex Terry
3670----
Tom Helmer
Run Out (Matthew Sullivan)
77103----
Robert Tuckwell
b Will House
2210----
Thomas Lawson
lbw b Chris Southernwood
100----
Alex Godley
ct Benjamin Bowles b Will House
610----
Giles Mallinson
b Chris Southernwood
910----
Stephen Moriarty
ct Kevin Smith b Bradley Mann
000----
Noman Hussain
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 10 lb 12 nb 0 w 10 )
32
Total (all out, 39.1 overs ) 241
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House8.01503006.2516.67
Robert McKim7.02371005.2937
Bradley Mann6.11321005.1932
Alex Terry8.01362004.518
Mark Johnson0.2000000--
Matthew Sullivan0.401100016.5--
Benjamin Bowles4.00350008.75--
Chris Southernwood5.01182003.69

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Richard Moxon

75

View Profile
Matthew Sullivan

79

View Profile
Will House

8.0-1-50-3

View Profile

Copford
1st XI

Peter Kligerman

50

Tom Helmer

77