×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 111 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

185 for 6

40.0 overs (Run Rate 4.63)

Wivenhoe Town CC team logo

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

296 for 4

40.0 overs (Run Rate 7.4)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 2nd August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Wivenhoe Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wivenhoe Town CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ross Evers
lbw b Nathan Schofield
5400----
William Kerr
ct & b Henry Johnson
2800----
Eddie Lucking
b Andrew Sullivan
14500----
David Crewe
lbw b Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
4200----
Richard Pulford
Not Out
100----
Euan Tickner
Not Out
400----
Extras
( b 14 lb 3 nb 2 w 3 )
22
Total ( for 4, 40.0 overs ) 296
Did Not Bat

Milo Crewe

James Sparling

Henry Sawyer

Archie Grimsey

Jamie Lucking

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan8.00601007.560
Andrew Sullivan7.0042100642
Nathan Schofield8.0040100540
Henry Johnson7.00501007.1450
Jonathan Perry5.00240004.8--
Charlie Collett2.003300016.5--
James Carroll3.003000010--

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
James Carroll
ct Eddie Lucking b Milo Crewe
2900----
Simon Johnson
lbw b David Crewe
5700----
Jonathan Perry
ct Ross Evers b Milo Crewe
1300----
Nathan Schofield
ct Eddie Lucking b James Sparling
2600----
Andrew Sullivan
ct Euan Tickner b Ross Evers
1200----
Duncan Jeffrey
st Eddie Lucking b Ross Evers
000----
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
Not Out
1500----
Steve Cowland
Not Out
300----
Extras
( b 6 lb 4 nb 8 w 12 )
30
Total ( for 6, 40.0 overs ) 185
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Euan Tickner2.0060003--
Jamie Lucking2.0080004--
Milo Crewe8.00532006.6326.5
Archie Grimsey4.00390009.75--
David Crewe7.00201002.8620
Henry Sawyer7.00240003.43--
Ross Evers7.00162002.298
James Sparling3.00910039

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Simon Johnson

57

View Profile

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

Ross Evers

54

Eddie Lucking

145