×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 60 runs

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC team logo

Chappel and Wakes Colne
2nd XI

203 for 7

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.08)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

263 for 5

40.0 overs (Run Rate 6.58)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Hobbies - Chappel and Wakes Colne CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 8th August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Joe Earley
ct Unsure b Harry Bryant
2550----
Steve Green
Run Out (Unsure)
1630----
Ryan Brooks
ct Henry Dow b Jack Cousins
106202----
Nick Allflatt
ct Stuart Rose b Jack Cousins
56110----
David Booker
ct & b Henry Dow
100----
John Arnold
Not Out
2632----
Rhys Austin
Not Out
810----
Extras
( b 18 lb 1 nb 0 w 6 )
25
Total ( for 5, 40.0 overs ) 263
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Harry Carter8.02300203.75--
Henry Dow8.02451305.6345
Harry Bryant6.0030100530
Andrew Pleasance5.01350007--
Sam King6.00430107.17--
Jack Perfect-Brown4.004100010.25--
Jack Cousins3.00202006.6710

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Stuart Rose
ct Rhys Austin b Steve Green
2000----
Harry Bryant
b Luke Bloom
3000----
Jack Perfect-Brown
b Steve Green
000----
Chris Carter
ct Unsure b Steve Green
900----
Laurence Ingram
lbw b Steve Green
400----
Henry Dow
ct Nick Allflatt b Luke Bloom
400----
Jack Cousins
Not Out
7000----
Andrew Pleasance
ct Unsure b John Arnold
2800----
Kevin Baker
Not Out
300----
Extras
( b 9 lb 13 nb 1 w 12 )
35
Total ( for 7, 40.0 overs ) 203
Did Not Bat

Sam King

Harry Carter

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Michael Booker8.02130001.63--
Rhys Austin8.00380004.75--
Steve Green5.00184003.64.5
John Arnold8.00371004.6337
Luke Bloom3.0021200710.5
Kevin Chapman4.00250006.25--
Andrew Sullivan4.00290007.25--

Match Highlights

Chappel and Wakes Colne
2nd XI

Jack Cousins

70

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Ryan Brooks

106

View Profile
Nick Allflatt

56

View Profile
Steve Green

5.0--18-4

View Profile