×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 5 wickets

Great Bromley District CC team logo

Great Bromley District
Sunday 1st XI

236 for 5

36.1 overs (Run Rate 6.53)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

235 for 7

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.88)

Friendly match

Venue:  Village Hall - Great Bromley District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 9th August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nick Allflatt
b Ankush Jagota
1420----
Kajeai Tharaneetharan
Did Not Bat
61120----
Jonathan Perry
st Adam Cuthbert b Tom Dodd
2030----
Thomas Johnson
ct & b Tom Dodd
1220----
Robert McKim
ct Alex Youngs b Tom Dodd
000----
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
b Alex Youngs
4540----
Nathan Schofield
ct George Littlechild b Tom Dodd
700----
Andrew Sullivan
ct Ankush Jagota b George Littlechild
000----
Joe Earley
Not Out
4950----
Steve Cowland
Not Out
1320----
Extras
( b 1 lb 7 nb 0 w 6 )
14
Total ( for 7, 40.0 overs ) 235
Did Not Bat
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Sam Grainger4.00360009--
Ankush Jagota6.02221003.6722
Edward Kerridge4.00360009--
James Bees5.00270005.4--
Tom Dodd8.00224002.755.5
George Littlechild8.00571007.1357
Alex Youngs5.00271005.427

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Adam Cuthbert
ct Joe Earley b Nathan Schofield
3070----
Simon Gilhooly
ct Nick Allflatt b Thomas Johnson
1940----
Ankush Jagota
ct Thomas Johnson b Nathan Schofield
200----
Tom Dodd
st Steve Cowland b Andrew Sullivan
300----
Ross Soteriou
Not Out
111162----
Tom Higgins
Run Out (Nathan Schofield)
3840----
Sam Grainger
Not Out
100----
Extras
( b 12 lb 5 nb 2 w 13 )
32
Total ( for 5, 36.1 overs ) 236
Did Not Bat

Edward Kerridge

George Littlechild

Alex Youngs

James Bees

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson8.0132100432
Kajeai Tharaneetharan8.00280003.5--
Nathan Schofield5.005320010.626.5
Andrew Sullivan7.00511007.2951
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan5.10290005.61--
Joe Earley3.00260008.67--

Match Highlights

Great Bromley District
Sunday 1st XI

Ross Soteriou

111

Tom Dodd

8.0--22-4

Sunday TCL XI

Kajeai Tharaneetharan

61

View Profile