×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 3 wickets

Wivenhoe Town CC team logo

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

145 all out

32.4 overs (Run Rate 4.44)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

146 for 7

34.2 overs (Run Rate 4.25)

Friendly match

Venue:   - Wivenhoe Town CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 23rd August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Wivenhoe Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wivenhoe Town CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Euan Tickner
lbw b Nathan Schofield
6700----
William Kerr
b Nathan Schofield
700----
Liam Evers
ct Rhys Austin b William Moxon
500----
Henry Sawyer
b Nathan Schofield
000----
Eddie Lucking
b Nathan Schofield
3600----
Simon Bartlett
ct Richard Moxon b Nick Allflatt
300----
Milo Crewe
ct Richard Moxon b Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
000----
Ben Richards
b Nick Allflatt
300----
Archie Grimsey
ct Richard Moxon b Rhys Austin
200----
Rolfe Cooper
st Steve Cowland b Nick Allflatt
600----
James Sparling
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 10 lb 2 nb 0 w 4 )
16
Total (all out, 32.4 overs ) 145
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Rhys Austin4.4014100314
Chris Pettit4.00110002.75--
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan4.00181004.518
William Moxon4.00261006.526
Nathan Schofield8.0148400612
Nick Allflatt8.011630025.33

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
James Carroll
ct Eddie Lucking b Archie Grimsey
1010----
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
Run Out (Unsure)
610----
Robert McKim
ct Eddie Lucking b Archie Grimsey
300----
Rhys Austin
b Archie Grimsey
200----
Phil Lingard
lbw b Milo Crewe
510----
Chris Pettit
Not Out
74130----
Richard Moxon
ct & b Henry Sawyer
1630----
Nathan Schofield
lbw b Liam Evers
1520----
Nick Allflatt
Not Out
100----
Extras
( b 5 lb 1 nb 2 w 6 )
14
Total ( for 7, 34.2 overs ) 146
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Milo Crewe8.00251003.1325
Archie Grimsey8.0132300410.67
Euan Tickner8.01370004.63--
Henry Sawyer8.02251003.1325
Liam Evers1.2051003.755
Ben Richards1.001600016--

Match Highlights

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

Euan Tickner

67

Archie Grimsey

8.0-1-32-3

Sunday TCL XI

Chris Pettit

74

View Profile
Nathan Schofield

8.0-1-48-4

View Profile
Nick Allflatt

8.0-1-16-3

View Profile