×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Lost by 7 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

282 for 8

40.0 overs (Run Rate 7.05)

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC team logo

Chappel and Wakes Colne
2nd XI

289 for 4

40.0 overs (Run Rate 7.23)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 22nd August 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Chappel and Wakes Colne CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Harry Bryant
st Ryan Brooks b Kevin Chapman
103121----
Ross Wyatt
ct Luke Bloom b Steve Green
3170----
Tristan Moseley
lbw b Steve Green
2641----
Chris Carter
Not Out
107126----
Jack Perfect-Brown
ct John Arnold b David Booker
810----
Extras
( b 0 lb 8 nb 3 w 3 )
14
Total ( for 4, 40.0 overs ) 289
Did Not Bat

Henry Dow

Andrew Pleasance

Kevin Baker

Paul King

Harry Carter

Sam King

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Keith Metcalfe8.02360104.5--
Michael Booker8.03220102.75--
Steve Green8.00472105.8823.5
Luke Bloom6.00450027.5--
John Arnold3.005300017.67--
Kevin Chapman4.005010012.550
David Booker3.00281009.3328

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kevin Grant
lbw b Jack Perfect-Brown
111220----
Steve Green
b Ross Wyatt
2140----
Nick Allflatt
ct Henry Dow b Jack Perfect-Brown
2940----
Ryan Brooks
Not Out
7274----
John Arnold
ct Ross Wyatt b Kevin Baker
1830----
Mark Johnson
ct Tristan Moseley b Jack Perfect-Brown
200----
David Booker
ct & b Harry Carter
710----
Kevin Chapman
Run Out (Unsure)
100----
Keith Metcalfe
ct Jack Perfect-Brown b Ross Wyatt
100----
Luke Bloom
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 11 lb 4 nb 1 w 4 )
20
Total ( for 8, 40.0 overs ) 282
Did Not Bat
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Henry Dow8.01390004.88--
Harry Carter7.00361005.1436
Ross Wyatt6.01432007.1721.5
Andrew Pleasance8.01600007.5--
Jack Perfect-Brown8.00533006.6317.67
Kevin Baker3.00361001236

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Kevin Grant

111

View Profile
Ryan Brooks

72

View Profile

Chappel and Wakes Colne
2nd XI

Harry Bryant

103

Chris Carter

107

Jack Perfect-Brown

8.0--53-3