×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by default

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC team logo

Chappel and Wakes Colne
1st XI

222 all out

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.55)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

206 all out

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.15)

Cup match
National Village Cup
Essex and Suffolk - Group 23

Venue:  The Hobbies - Chappel and Wakes Colne CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 26th July 2020 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Match Officials:

Shaun Whitfield - On Field Umpire

Chappel and Wakes Colne CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Zac Taylor
ct Aaron Trussler b Bradley Mann
27502993.1
Harry Bryant
b Will House
4103133.33
Jack Perfect-Brown
ct Richard Moxon b Bradley Mann
22303170.97
Tom Whiteman
lbw b Benjamin Bowles
758174101.35
Tristan Moseley
ct Alex Terry b Bradley Mann
100812.5
Chris Carter
b Mark Johnson
35605464.81
Henry Dow
ct Bradley Mann b Mark Johnson
15012560
Jack Cousins
ct Richard Moxon b Benjamin Bowles
100250
Sam King
Not Out
300650
Charlie Johnson
b Bradley Mann
300650
Harry Carter
Run Out (Kevin Smith)
10206166.67
Extras
( b 9 lb 2 nb 4 w 11 )
26
Total (all out, 40.0 overs ) 222
FOW

15 for 1 Harry Bryant (Zac Taylor 9*)

60 for 2 Zac Taylor (Jack Perfect-Brown 22*)

60 for 3 Jack Perfect-Brown (Tom Whiteman 0*)

67 for 4 Tristan Moseley (Tom Whiteman 6*)

135 for 5 Chris Carter (Tom Whiteman 29*)

176 for 6 Henry Dow (Tom Whiteman 53*)

184 for 7 Jack Cousins (Tom Whiteman 60*)

205 for 8 Tom Whiteman (Sam King 0*)

210 for 9 Charlie Johnson (Sam King 2*)

222 for 10 Harry Carter (Sam King 3*)

60 for 2 Zac Taylor (Jack Perfect-Brown 22*)

60 for 3 Jack Perfect-Brown (Tom Whiteman 0*)

67 for 4 Tristan Moseley (Tom Whiteman 6*)

135 for 5 Chris Carter (Tom Whiteman 29*)

176 for 6 Henry Dow (Tom Whiteman 53*)

for 7 Jack Cousins (Tom Whiteman 60*)

205 for 8 Tom Whiteman (Sam King 0*)

210 for 9 Charlie Johnson (Sam King 2*)

222 for 10 Harry Carter (Sam King 3*)

60 for 2 Zac Taylor (Jack Perfect-Brown 22*)

60 for 3 Jack Perfect-Brown (Tom Whiteman 0*)

67 for 4 Tristan Moseley (Tom Whiteman 6*)

135 for 5 Chris Carter (Tom Whiteman 29*)

176 for 6 Henry Dow (Tom Whiteman 53*)

for 7 Jack Cousins (Tom Whiteman 60*)

205 for 8 Tom Whiteman (Sam King 0*)

210 for 9 Charlie Johnson (Sam King 2*)

222 for 10 Harry Carter (Sam King 3*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House5.01341126.834
Robert McKim4.00320508--
Bradley Mann7.01364115.149
Alex Terry8.01220102.75--
Mark Johnson8.01362214.518
Benjamin Bowles8.00512106.3825.5

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Benjamin Bowles
ct Henry Dow b Harry Bryant
45615877.59
Kevin Grant
ct Henry Dow b Jack Perfect-Brown
43506071.67
Richard Moxon
ct Henry Dow b Harry Bryant
7001450
Matthew Sullivan
ct Tom Whiteman b Jack Perfect-Brown
6101060
Aaron Trussler
ct & b Tom Whiteman
484344109.09
Mark Johnson
ct Harry Carter b Charlie Johnson
15201788.24
Bradley Mann
b Tom Whiteman
8001650
Will House
st Tristan Moseley b Harry Carter
131013100
Robert McKim
Run Out (Tom Whiteman)
7007100
Kevin Smith
Run Out (Tristan Moseley)
00010
Alex Terry
Not Out
1001100
Extras
( b 6 lb 2 nb 1 w 4 )
13
Total (all out, 40.0 overs ) 206
FOW

86 for 1Benjamin Bowles(Kevin Grant38*)

99 for 2Kevin Grant(Richard Moxon4*)

109 for 3Richard Moxon(Matthew Sullivan6*)

109 for 4Matthew Sullivan(Aaron Trussler0*)

144 for 5Mark Johnson(Aaron Trussler18*)

184 for 6Aaron Trussler(Bradley Mann8*)

184 for 7Bradley Mann(Will House0*)

194 for 8Robert McKim(Will House7*)

204 for 9Kevin Smith(Will House13*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

206 for 10 Will House (Alex Terry 1*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Harry Carter6.00311105.1731
Henry Dow8.01390204.88--
Jack Perfect-Brown8.0048201624
Harry Bryant8.02282103.514
Tom Whiteman7.00332004.7116.5
Charlie Johnson3.00191006.3319

Match Highlights

Chappel and Wakes Colne
1st XI

Tom Whiteman

75

Sunday TCL XI

Bradley Mann

7.0-1-36-4