×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 7 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

178 for 3

24.0 overs (Run Rate 7.42)

Colchester and East Essex CC team logo

Colchester and East Essex
3rd XI

173 all out

39.4 overs (Run Rate 4.36)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 5th September 2020 - 12:30

Toss:  Colchester and East Essex CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Colchester and East Essex CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Felix Bond Roberts
lbw b Thomas Johnson
25503767.57
Joe Gooch
ct Ryan Brooks b Steve Green
00014--
Akshay Lonkar
ct Ryan Brooks b Mark Johnson
35706950.72
Patrick Barker
lbw b John Arnold
396034114.71
Arthif Asmil
ct Nick Allflatt b David Booker
3003010
Rahul Viswanath
b Mark Johnson
8203266.67
Lucas Southernwood
ct Chris Pettit b Nick Allflatt
11201384.62
Satvir Singh
ct Chris Southernwood b David Booker
6103200
Callum Peal - Shanker
b David Booker
0001--
Mark Gooch
Not Out
2001513.33
Tan Shahid
b Nick Allflatt
245021114.29
Extras
( b 11 lb 4 nb 2 w 3 )
20
Total (all out, 39.4 overs ) 173
FOW

18 for 1 Joe Gooch (Felix Bond Roberts 17*)

41 for 2 Felix Bond Roberts (Akshay Lonkar 12*)

101 for 3 Patrick Barker (Akshay Lonkar 26*)

115 for 4 Akshay Lonkar (Arthif Asmil *)

123 for 5 Rahul Viswanath (Arthif Asmil *)

133 for 6 Arthif Asmil (Lucas Southernwood 7*)

139 for 7 Satvir Singh (Lucas Southernwood 7*)

139 for 8 Callum Peal - Shanker (Lucas Southernwood 7*)

143 for 9 Lucas Southernwood (Mark Gooch *)

173 for 10 Tan Shahid (Mark Gooch 2*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Steve Green6.03151102.515
Thomas Johnson6.02231003.8323
Joe Earley5.00280005.6--
John Arnold5.01261105.226
Chris Southernwood5.0360011.2--
Mark Johnson4.021620048
Nick Allflatt4.40302016.4315
David Booker4.01143103.54.67

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Chris Pettit
b Joe Gooch
421004397.67
Kevin Chapman
b Joe Gooch
32604571.11
Ryan Brooks
ct Akshay Lonkar b Joe Gooch
13301492.86
Nick Allflatt
Not Out
11201573.33
Chris Southernwood
Not Out
6913230230
Extras
( b 0 lb 1 nb 3 w 7 )
11
Total ( for 3, 24.0 overs ) 178
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Patrick Barker6.01380206.33--
Akshay Lonkar5.00300306--
Joe Gooch6.01463127.6715.33
Felix Bond Roberts3.00150005--
Lucas Southernwood3.00210107--
Callum Peal - Shanker1.002700127--

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Chris Southernwood

69

View Profile
David Booker

4.0-1-14-3

View Profile

Colchester and East Essex
3rd XI

Joe Gooch

6.0-1-46-3