×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Lost by 27 runs

Dunmow CC team logo

Dunmow
2nd XI

208 for 8

40.0 overs (Run Rate 5.2)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

181 for 9

40.0 overs (Run Rate 4.53)

Friendly match

Venue:   - Dunmow CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 12th September 2020 - 12:30

Toss:  Dunmow CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Dunmow CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sam Bush
b David Digby
4500----
Vinay Menon
b David Booker
1500----
Cameron Gibson
st Simon Swinn b David Digby
2600----
J Gilbert
b Chris Southernwood
4500----
Jet Sperling
b Chris Southernwood
800----
Rohan Aswani
Not Out
3900----
Jamie Rosewell
b Lucas Southernwood
1200----
S Holland
ct Nick Allflatt b Simon Johnson
200----
Martin Callingham
b Lucas Southernwood
400----
Extras
( b 3 lb 4 nb 0 w 5 )
12
Total ( for 8, 40.0 overs ) 208
Did Not Bat

Daniel Watson

Alex Rix

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson8.00380004.75--
David Booker5.00181003.618
Lucas Southernwood6.00272004.513.5
David Digby8.0048200624
Chris Southernwood7.00262003.7113
Charlie Collett3.003200010.67--
Simon Johnson3.0012100412

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kevin Grant
ct Alex Rix b Daniel Watson
13302065
Kevin Chapman
ct J Gilbert b Alex Rix
4001428.57
Nick Allflatt
Run Out (Martin Callingham)
22302781.48
Chris Southernwood
b Martin Callingham
264114185.71
Thomas Johnson
b Jamie Rosewell
43606368.25
Simon Johnson
ct & b Jet Sperling
10101566.67
Lucas Southernwood
ct & b Jamie Rosewell
100166.25
Simon Swinn
b Jamie Rosewell
4103133.33
David Booker
Not Out
18302572
Charlie Collett
Run Out (Martin Callingham)
200450
David Digby
Not Out
5002321.74
Extras
( b 16 lb 1 nb 5 w 11 )
33
Total ( for 9, 40.0 overs ) 181
FOW

19 for 1 Kevin Chapman (Kevin Grant 13*)

22 for 2 Kevin Grant (Nick Allflatt 2*)

54 for 3 Chris Southernwood (Nick Allflatt 5*)

94 for 4 Nick Allflatt (Thomas Johnson 14*)

113 for 5 Simon Johnson (Thomas Johnson 23*)

128 for 6 Lucas Southernwood (Thomas Johnson 33*)

133 for 7 Simon Swinn (Thomas Johnson 33*)

147 for 8 Thomas Johnson (David Booker 2*)

151 for 9 Charlie Collett (David Booker 3*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Daniel Watson8.00351004.3835
Alex Rix4.0024100624
Martin Callingham7.00231003.2923
S Holland4.00240006--
Rohan Aswani3.01130004.33--
Jet Sperling8.01231002.8823
Jamie Rosewell5.012030046.67
Cameron Gibson1.0020002--

Match Highlights

Dunmow
2nd XI

Jamie Rosewell

5.0-1-20-3