×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Match Abandoned

Tuddenham CC team logo

Tuddenham
1st XI

86 for 2

15.3 overs (Run Rate 5.55)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

244 for 8

40.0 overs (Run Rate 6.1)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:  Playing Field - Tuddenham CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 15th May 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Tuddenham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nick Allflatt
Run Out (Unsure)
1410----
Daniel White
b Peter Campbell
2140----
Richard Moxon
b Charles Wilkens
3370----
David Schofield
lbw b Peter Campbell
000----
Matthew Sullivan
b James Shimmens
6364----
Aaron Trussler
ct Unsure b Charles Wilkens
100----
Bradley Mann
ct Unsure b Andy Jakeman
3741----
Chris Pettit
Not Out
1100----
Tom Sawdon
b Andy Jakeman
1411----
Daniel Guy
Not Out
901----
Extras
( b 7 lb 15 nb 0 w 19 )
41
Total ( for 8, 40.0 overs ) 244
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Peter Campbell11.00512004.6425.5
Charles Wilkens11.00522004.7326
Joseph Burrell6.00330005.5--
Thomas Harris6.01430007.17--
Andy Jakeman3.00202006.6710
James Shimmens3.00231007.6723

Tuddenham CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Alex Lack
Not Out
548249110.2
Frans Bester
ct Unsure b Chris Pettit
7101741.18
Richard Cross
lbw b Chris Pettit
00030
James Shimmens
Not Out
11102544
Extras
( b 1 lb 3 nb 1 w 9 )
14
Total ( for 2, 15.3 overs ) 86
Did Not Bat

Charles Wilkens

Kevin Pryke

Thomas Harris

Joseph Burrell

Andy Jakeman

Peter Campbell

Rhys Bester

FOW

37 for 1 Frans Bester (Alex Lack 20*)

46 for 2 Richard Cross (Alex Lack 28*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Bradley Mann4.01230105.75--
Chris Pettit7.01292704.1414.5
Daniel Guy4.00240116--
Nick Allflatt0.30600012--

Match Highlights

Tuddenham
1st XI

Alex Lack

54

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Matthew Sullivan

63

View Profile