×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Won by 20 runs

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC team logo

Felixstowe & Corinthians
1st XI

216 for 8

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.8)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

236 for 6

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.24)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:  Delwood Avenue - Felixstowe & Corinthians CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 5th June 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Felixstowe & Corinthians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Match Officials:

Keith Wright - On Field Umpire

Mel Phair - On Field Umpire

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kajeai Tharaneetharan
b Charlie Hitchen
1900----
Gregan Savill
b Lyle Reeves
3700----
Richard Moxon
b Harry Hitchen
400----
Daniel White
Not Out
10000----
Matthew Sullivan
ct Matthew Hunwicke b Kyle Jay
2800----
Aaron Trussler
ct Matthew Hunwicke b Lyle Reeves
900----
Johan Kritzinger
ct Hunter Elliston b Charlie Hitchen
2100----
Extras
( b 0 lb 7 nb 4 w 7 )
18
Total ( for 6, 45.0 overs ) 236
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Charlie Hitchen9.01532005.8926.5
Harry Hitchen10.00611006.161
Gary Metzler6.01180003--
Kyle Jay12.00541004.554
Lyle Reeves8.00432005.3821.5

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ben Hopkins
ct Daniel White b Will House
1000----
Joe Rusby
ct Bradley Mann b Nathan Schofield
7600----
Adam Hopkins
ct Daniel White b Will House
1800----
Matt Lawrenson
ct Nathan Schofield b Daniel White
3400----
Kyle Jay
Not Out
4500----
Harry Hitchen
Run Out (Bradley Mann)
100----
Gary Metzler
st Johan Kritzinger b Nathan Schofield
1300----
Hunter Elliston
st Johan Kritzinger b Nathan Schofield
100----
Charlie Hitchen
lbw b Nathan Schofield
000----
Matthew Hunwicke
Not Out
300----
Extras
( b 0 lb 0 nb 0 w 15 )
15
Total ( for 8, 45.0 overs ) 216
Did Not Bat

Lyle Reeves

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House8.02362004.518
Bradley Mann10.02360003.6--
Gregan Savill3.00200006.67--
Daniel White12.00461003.8346
Daniel Guy3.00190006.33--
Nathan Schofield9.00594006.5614.75

Match Highlights

Felixstowe & Corinthians
1st XI

Joe Rusby

76

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Daniel White

100

View Profile
Nathan Schofield

9.0--59-4

View Profile