×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Won by 77 runs

Walsham Le Willows CC team logo

Walsham Le Willows
1st XI

170 all out

38.3 overs (Run Rate 4.42)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

247 for 6

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.49)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:  Walsham Le Willows Sports Club - Walsham Le Willows CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 19th June 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Match Officials:

Tim Gilbert - Scorer

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nick Allflatt
b Ashley Forbes
200633.33
Gregan Savill
ct Oli Jackson b Alastair Waugh
7103122.58
David Schofield
ct Barry Lynn b Mark Rothon
44308253.66
Daniel White
ct Liam Bryant b Oli Jackson
54627472.97
Matthew Sullivan
Not Out
947751184.31
Phil Lingard
ct Joe Bryant b Barry Lynn
352226134.62
Johan Kritzinger
Run Out (Oli Jackson)
1001100
Will House
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 0 lb 3 nb 1 w 6 )
10
Total ( for 6, 45.0 overs ) 247
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Ashley Forbes9.01251102.7825
Alastair Waugh11.02321312.9132
Mark Rothon11.00811107.3681
Oli Jackson10.0070100770
Liam Bryant3.003000010--
Barry Lynn1.00610066

Walsham Le Willows CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Liam Bryant
ct Johan Kritzinger b Will House
00040
Joe Scarce
b Gregan Savill
14105824.14
Oli Jackson
ct Johan Kritzinger b Daniel White
87759789.69
Barry Lynn
ct Gregan Savill b Bradley Mann
24313080
Adam Howe
ct Gregan Savill b Bradley Mann
00020
Taylor Rothon
b Daniel White
100333.33
Joe Bryant
b Bradley Mann
300837.5
Connor Daly
b Daniel White
162015106.67
Mark Rothon
b Bradley Mann
100333.33
Ashley Forbes
Not Out
10015200
Alastair Waugh
b Bradley Mann
00030
Extras
( b 0 lb 1 nb 0 w 13 )
14
Total (all out, 38.3 overs ) 170
FOW

for 1 Liam Bryant (Joe Scarce *)

82 for 2 Joe Scarce (Oli Jackson 62*)

133 for 3 Oli Jackson (Barry Lynn 22*)

133 for 4 Adam Howe (Barry Lynn 22*)

134 for 5 Taylor Rothon (Barry Lynn 22*)

137 for 6 Joe Bryant (Barry Lynn 22*)

143 for 7 Barry Lynn (Connor Daly 3*)

152 for 8 Mark Rothon (Connor Daly 9*)

169 for 9 Connor Daly (Ashley Forbes 9*)

170 for 10 Alastair Waugh (Ashley Forbes 10*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House8.02271103.3827
Richard Sestak7.00310404.43--
Bradley Mann9.31445204.638.8
Gregan Savill7.01441206.2944
Daniel White7.01233203.297.67

Match Highlights

Walsham Le Willows
1st XI

Oli Jackson

87

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Daniel White

54

View Profile
Matthew Sullivan

94

View Profile
Bradley Mann

9.3-1-44-5

View Profile
Daniel White

7.0-1-23-3

View Profile