×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 101 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

221 for 8

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.91)

Ardleigh CC team logo

Ardleigh
1st XI

120 all out

30.5 overs (Run Rate 3.89)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 2nd May 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nick Allflatt
lbw b Graham Cole
671207787.01
Nathan Schofield
ct Kurt Lamont b Kevin Sage
26205944.07
Matthew Sullivan
b Graham Cole
133010130
Drew Nash
ct & b Martin Hobbs
11202055
Aniket Deshpande
ct Kurt Lamont b Martin Hobbs
8101747.06
David Schofield
b Danial Prior
396021185.71
Steve Cowland
st Kurt Lamont b James Scott
31303881.58
Rudiger Ave
b Danial Prior
0001--
Krish Deshpande
Not Out
6105120
Extras
( b 4 lb 4 nb 4 w 8 )
20
Total ( for 8, 45.0 overs ) 221
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Graham Cole9.0327200313.5
Richard Prior3.00250108.33--
Kevin Sage9.01371004.1137
Martin Hobbs9.01332203.6716.5
Kevin Sutling7.00370305.29--
James Scott5.00331106.633
Danial Prior3.0021214710.5

Ardleigh CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kurt Lamont
ct & b Connor Oldrey
62807780.52
Kevin Sage
b Nick Allflatt
20204247.62
Chris Chandler
lbw b Nick Allflatt
10001283.33
Richard Prior
ct & b Aniket Deshpande
100137.69
David Thompson
st Steve Cowland b Connor Oldrey
300933.33
Martin Hobbs
ct & b Connor Oldrey
3001323.08
Alan Price
b Connor Oldrey
00020
Danial Prior
b Connor Oldrey
4101136.36
James Scott
b Nathan Schofield
00010
Kevin Sutling
b Nathan Schofield
00030
Graham Cole
Not Out
00020
Extras
( b 5 lb 3 nb 2 w 7 )
17
Total (all out, 30.5 overs ) 120
FOW

59 for 1 Kevin Sage (Kurt Lamont 28*)

76 for 2 Chris Chandler (Kurt Lamont 34*)

100 for 3 Richard Prior (Kurt Lamont 54*)

113 for 4 Kurt Lamont (David Thompson 3*)

113 for 5 David Thompson (Martin Hobbs *)

113 for 6 Alan Price (Martin Hobbs *)

116 for 7 Martin Hobbs (Danial Prior *)

116 for 8 Danial Prior (James Scott *)

116 for 9 James Scott (Kevin Sutling *)

120 for 10 Kevin Sutling (Graham Cole 0*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Krish Deshpande5.00180303.6--
Nick Allflatt9.01242102.6712
Nathanal Evans4.00280317--
Aniket Deshpande3.00231017.6723
Nathan Schofield6.02132002.176.5
Connor Oldrey3.5265001.571.2

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Nick Allflatt

67

View Profile
Connor Oldrey

3.5-2-6-5

View Profile

Ardleigh
1st XI

Kurt Lamont

62